Pioneer Student-Athletes Moving on

Baseball

  • 2017-2018 Davis Agle - Lander
  • 2017-2018 Grant Thompson - Coker
  • 2017-2018 Jordan Adcox - Limestone
  • 2017-2018 Jacob Corn - Western Carolina
  • 2017-2018 Robert Kwiatkowski - Marshall
  • 2017-2018 Sterling Turmon - Furman
  • 2017-2018 Nick Borek - Eastern Kentucky 
  • 2017-2018 Caleb Watkins - College of Charleston
  • 2017-2018 Canaan Silver - NC State
  • 2016-2017 Ike Thalassinos - Southern Wesleyan
  • 2016-2017 Kaleb Bowman - Appalachian State
  • 2016-2017 Kep Brown - UNC-Wilmington
  • 2016-2017 Brent Burgess - Middle Georgia 
  • 2016-2017 Ridge Chapman - USC
  • 2016-2017 Noel Cheneau - Alabama State 
  • 2016-2017 Lucas Coan - Erskine
  • 2016-2017 Bakari Gayle - Augusta 
  • 2016-2017 Gage Hinson - USC
  • 2016-2017 Ross Kemp - College of Charleston
  • 2016-2017 Graham Lawson - USC
  • 2016-2017 Hunter Lomas - USC
  • 2016-2017 Matt Overton - Anderson
  • 2016-2017 Sheldon Reed - Clemson
  • 2016-2017 Nik Verbeke - Furman 
  • 2016-2017 Kip Brandenburg - UNC
  • 2016-2017 Matthew Heard - Mount Olive
  • 2016-2017 Xavier LeGrant - Professional Baseball
  • 2016-2017 Tanner Mack - Erskine
  • 2016-2017 Chase Walter - Western Carolina
  • 2015-2016 Tyler Lancaster - Professional Baseball
  • 2015-2016 Kevon Perkins - Pembroke
  • 2015-2016 Alex Williams - North Greenville 
  • 2015-2016 Jared McKay - University of New Orleans
  • 2015-2016 O'Kevius Conway - Newberry
  • 2015-2016 Dominique Jackson - Tennessee Wesleyan
  • 2015-2016 Mason Berne - UNC-Wilmington
  • 2015-2016 Seth Wall - College of Charleston 
  • 2015-2016 Reece Burnett - USC-Aiken
  • 2015-2016 Tyler Kimbrell - Furman
  • 2015-2016 Hunter Baker - Furman
  • 2015-2016 Chase Barbary - Western Carolina
  • 2014-2015 Dillon Palencia - Limestone
  • 2014-2015 Hayden Heflin - USC
  • 2014-2015 Blake Smith - East Tennessee
  • 2014-2015 CD Pelham - Professional Baseball
  • 2014-2015 Jamal Keels - Limestone
  • 2014-2015 Andre Hooks - Claflin
  • 2014-2015 Brandon Hood - Limestone
  • 2014-2015 Dallas Betstill - Limestone
  • 2014-2015 Anders Deshields - Limestone
  • 2014-2015 Tyler Thornton - Tennessee Wesleyan
  • 2013-2014 Brandon Burris - Charleston Southern
  • 2013-2014 Matt White - Lander
  • 2013-2014 Zach Shields - UNC-Wilmington
  • 2013-2014 Thatcher Coleman - USC
  • 2013-2014 Taylor Vetzel - Clemson
  • 2013-2014 Cole Norwood - Presbyterian
  • 2013-2014 Jordan Garrett - Tennessee Wesleyan
  • 2013-2014 Kennard McDowell - UNC-Wilmington
  • 2013-2014 Blue Sanderson - Augusta
  • 2013-2014 Michael Wright - College of Charleston
  • 2013-2014 Wesley Rogers - Professional Baseball
  • 2013-2014 Collin Steagall - USC
  • 2013-2014 Blake Sides - Eastern Kentucky
  • 2013-2014 Patrick Mace - Tiffin University
  • 2013-2014 John Leopard - North Greenville
  • 2013-2014 Cameron Garrett - College of Charleston 
  • 2013-2014 Kyle Halhbon - Kansas State
  • 2013-2014 Jared Felix - USC-Aiken
  • 2013-2014 Dylan Rogers - USC

 

Women's Basketball

  • 2017-2018 Deja Marshall - Fancis Marion University
  • 2017-2018 Dalton Gossett - Western Carolina University 
  • 2017-2018 Keyotta Garris - Catawba College
  • 2017-2018 Taylor Foulks - Coker College
  • 2017-2018 Modesty Fobbs - Erskine College
  • 2017-2018 Leanna Cadogan - Enlisten in Airforce
  • 2015-2016 Christain Thompson - Converse College
  • 2015-2016 Shaniqua Brown - Converse College
  • 2015-2016 Briana Hill - Converse College
  • 2015-2016 Heather Chapman - Concord University
  • 2015-2016 Aliyah Davis - Pfeiffer University
  • 2015-2016 Jada Martin - UNC Charlotte
  • 2014-2015 Rose Robinson - USC Upstate 
  • 2013-2014 Mariah Williams - Limestone College
  • 2013-2014 Katy Dyches - Union College 
  • 2013-2014 Kelcee Dozier - Converse College
  • 2012-2013 Margo Dill - Converse College
  • 2012-2013 Jenna White - Converse College
  • 2012-2013 Paris Davidson - Penn State at Harrisburg
  • 2012-2013 Beatrice Williams - Morris College
  • 2012-2013 Shanolla Council - Morris College
  • 2011-2012 Kierra Phillips - Lenoir Rhyne University
  • 2011-2012 Ashia Mitchell - Lenoir Rhyne University 
  • 2011-2012 Kim Henderson - Montreat University 
  • 2011-2012 Deandra Wright - Morris College

 

Women's Soccer

  • 2016-2017 Sydney Varn - Converse College
  • 2016-2017 Amanda Gilmore - Columbia College
  • 2016-2017 Stephanie Quirola - Erskine
  • 2015-2016 Dianna Cedillo - Converse College
  • 2015-2016 Bailee Sappella - North Greenville
  • 2015-2016 Heather Blazsak - Columbia College
  • 2014-2015 Jennifer Aceves - USC Upstate
  • 2014-2015 Lexi Garcia - Coker 
  • 2014-2015 Sara Dorsett - Converse College
  • 2014-2015 Kahlila Hargrove - Anderson 
  • 2013-2014 Kayla Walker - Lander
  • 2013-2014 Madison Salters - North Georgia
  • 2013-2014 Marcela Damas - Central Methodist
  • 2013-2014 Liz Valladares - Central Methodist
  • 2013-2014 Tori Brown - USC Upstate
  • 2012-2013 Teta Alexander - Anderson
  • 2012-2013 Caroline Keener - USC Upstate
  • 2011-2012 Cierra wall - Limestone
  • 2011-2012 Janell Cash - SC State Univsersity
  • 2010-2011 Laura Weaver - LIMEstone
  • 2010-2011 Kayla Kight - Wayland Baptist
  • 2010-2011 Taylor Padgett - Limestone
  • 2010-2011 Tori Waddell - Limestone
  • 2008-2009 Julia Harris - USC Upstate
  • 2007-2008 Michelle Wilson - Converse College 

 

Softball

  • 2017-2018 Whittney Purdy - Southeastern Univsersity
  • 2017-2018 Elizabeth Bunton - Truett McConnell
  • 2017-2018 Elizabeth Josey - Limestone College 
  • 2017-2018 Dienna White - Clafflin University 
  • 2016-2017 Lindsey Mason - Limestone College
  • 2016-2017 Olivia Dunlap - University of West Alabama 
  • 2016-2017 Teagan Crosby - Barton College
  • 2015-2016 Mary Hart - Limestone College
  • 2015-2016 Kayla Price - Georgia College
  • 2015-2016 Caroline Heaton - University of South Carolina Beaufort 
  • 2015-2016 Leslie Altman - Francis Marion 
  • 2015-2016 Breanna Hagerty - Anderson 
  • 2015-2016 Bailey Pearson - Limestone College
  • 2015-2016 Morgan Smith - Columbia College
  • 2015-2016 Maddy Labrador - Ball State 
  • 2015-2016 Maddie Ward - Southern Wesleyan
  • 2014-2015 Caroline Hill - Limestone College
  • 2014-2015 Carson O'Donald - North Greenville University
  • 2013-2014 Cassidy Eudy - North Greenville University 
  • 2013-2014 Logan wade - Francis Marion 
  • 2013-2014 Kelli Shealy - USC Aiken 
  • 2013-2014 Alex Oliver - Southern Wesleyan 
  • 2013-2014 Breanna Cuff - Francis Marion 
  • 2013-2014 Hannah Knight - Francis Marion 

 

Volleyball

  • 2017-2018 Makayla Horton - Newberry College 
  • 2017-2018 Brittany Ward - Alfred State College (NY)
  • 2016-2017 Courtney Williamson - North Greenville University
  • 2015-2016 Leslie Gonzalez - Converse College
  • 2015-2016 Ashleigh Green - Clafflin University
  • 2015-2016 Deanna Unger - Converse College
  • 2014-2015 Makaylah Plemmons - Converse College 

 

Wrestling

  • 2017-2018 Evan Makupson - Belmont Abbey College
  • 2017-2018 Jacob Power - Truett McConnell College
  • 2017-2018 Toren Pollard - Huntingdon College
  • 2017-2018 Aaron Fountain - Life University
  • 2016-2017 Jordan Billings - Truett McConnell College
  • 2016-2017 Cole Mangum - The Citadel 
  • 2016-2017 Keiondre Wedderburn - Life University
  • 2016-2017 Marvin Galette - Campbellsville University
  • 2015-2016 Jackie Ryan Hughes - Newberry College
  • 2015-2016 Daquon Wilson - Limestone College
  • 2014-2015 DeAndre Johnson - Limestone College*
  • 2013-2014 John Allen Griswald - Coker College
  • 2008-2009 CJ Hamilton - Anderson University*
  • 2008-2009 Micheal Slaughter - Gardner Webb University
  • 2008-2009 Chris Teague - Cambpellsville University
  • 2008-2009 Drew McElrath - Lindsey Wilson College
  • 2007-2008 Kyle Long - Limestone College
  • 2007-2008 Tim Burdine - Gardner Webb University
  • 2007-2008 John Murray - Lindenwood University*
  • 2007-2008 Jeremiah Webb - Lindenwood University
  • 2006-2007 Justin Newell - Anderson University
  • 2006-2007 Thad Lloyd - Apprentice School
  • 2005-2006 Johnathan Jackson - Anderson University*
  • 2004-2005 Tony Butler - Belmont Abbey College
  • 2004-2005 Trevon Fordam - Newberry College
  • 2003-2004 Alonzo Azumendi - Newberry College
  • 2003-2004 Brent Poytner - Campbell University
  • 2003-2004 Marquise Camp - Limestone College